2590 Onyx St Eugene, OR 97403
Amazon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2590 Onyx St, Eugene, OR 97403 and is currently estimated at $429,997, approximately $450 per square foot. 2590 Onyx St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Lytjen Danna J
Bought by
Otting Nicholas J and Lytjen Danna J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otting Nicholas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,720 | $190,916 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,674 | $185,356 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,674 | $179,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,441 | $174,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,232 | $169,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,244 | $164,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,133 | $159,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,949 | $150,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $150,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,740 | $146,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,597 | $142,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,614 | $137,925 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records