2590 Tyler St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $696,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,613
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2590 Tyler St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $644,952, approximately $246 per square foot. 2590 Tyler St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2018
Sold by
Jeeba Properties Llc
Bought by
Gran Eric R and Gran Virna T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Gran Eric R and Gran Virna T
Bought by
Jeeba Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2013
Sold by
Vanvlack Tracy L
Bought by
Gran Eric R and Gran Virna T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,400
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Sprenger Patrick R
Bought by
Vanvlack Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Sprenger Patrick R
Bought by
Sprenger Patrick R and Van Vlack Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Gibson James R and Gibson Sandra K
Bought by
Sprenger Patrick R
Home Financials for this Owner