2592 Clipper Ln Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $664,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2592 Clipper Ln, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $607,476, approximately $607 per square foot. 2592 Clipper Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including K. I. Jones Elementary School, Angelo Rodriguez High School, and Solano Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Carrbridge Llc
Bought by
Sway 2014-1 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Srp Sub Llc
Bought by
Carrbridge Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Jones Divina S
Bought by
Srp Sub Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Jones Anthony
Bought by
Jones Divina S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,903
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Jones Divina S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,903
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Thomas Daphne
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Welling Blake G and Welling Lisa L
Bought by
Thomas Daphne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Garcia Seth Anthony and Garcia Christina S
Bought by
Welling Blake G and Welling Lisa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sway 2014-1 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Carrbridge Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Srp Sub Llc | $275,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jones Divina S | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Jones Divina S | $200,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $177,551 | None Available | |
| Thomas Daphne | $191,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Welling Blake G | $188,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Divina S | $192,903 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Daphne | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Welling Blake G | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Rent | $3,495 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/11/2026 01/11/26 | Off Market | $3,495 | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Price Changed | $3,495 | -3.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | For Rent | $3,610 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,970 | $523,396 | $170,671 | $352,725 |
| 2024 | $3,970 | $330,491 | $84,122 | $246,369 |
| 2023 | $3,854 | $324,012 | $82,473 | $241,539 |
| 2022 | $3,810 | $317,659 | $80,856 | $236,803 |
| 2021 | $3,774 | $311,431 | $79,271 | $232,160 |
| 2020 | $3,691 | $308,239 | $78,459 | $229,780 |
| 2019 | $3,605 | $302,196 | $76,921 | $225,275 |
| 2018 | $3,715 | $296,271 | $75,413 | $220,858 |
| 2017 | $3,552 | $290,463 | $73,935 | $216,528 |
| 2016 | $3,526 | $284,769 | $72,486 | $212,283 |
| 2015 | $3,304 | $280,493 | $71,398 | $209,095 |
| 2014 | $3,276 | $275,000 | $70,000 | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map