2594 NW 4th St Gresham, OR 97030
Northwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,000 - $581,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,461
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2594 NW 4th St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $556,037, approximately $225 per square foot. 2594 NW 4th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Ali Mubasher
Bought by
Khinnarath Abdullah and Khinnarath Vanida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,413
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$453,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
B I Gentry Development Inc
Bought by
Ali Mubasher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,240
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khinnarath Abdullah | $255,000 | First American | |
| Ali Mubasher | $216,135 | Oregon Title Insurance Co |