403 NW Battaglia Ave Gresham, OR 97030
Northwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $598,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 NW Battaglia Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $576,308, approximately $200 per square foot. 403 NW Battaglia Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Kuder Michael
Bought by
Duong Phong and Tran Tu Thanh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,711
Outstanding Balance
$201,552
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$374,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Beacon Homes Inc
Bought by
Kuder Michael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duong Phong | $293,475 | Fidelity National Title Or | |
| Kuder Michael S | $197,950 | Fidelity National Title Co |