26 Desert Willow Irvine, CA 92606
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,106,000 - $2,389,369
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,259
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Desert Willow, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $2,313,842, approximately $709 per square foot. 26 Desert Willow is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Westpark Elementary School, Culverdale Elementary School, and Lakeside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Shi Chengyu and Shi Fangchi
Bought by
Shi Tseng Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Global Provision Llc
Bought by
Shi Chengyu and Tseng Fang Chi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Gonzales David and Gonzales Aloha L
Bought by
Global Provision Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Gonzales David and Gonzales Aloha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shi Tseng Trust | -- | -- | |
| Shi Chengyu | -- | -- | |
| Shi Chengyu | $920,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Global Provision Llc | $742,500 | None Available | |
| Gonzales David | $1,349,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shi Chengyu | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales David | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,016 | $1,187,552 | $494,814 | $692,738 |
| 2024 | $17,016 | $1,164,267 | $485,112 | $679,155 |
| 2023 | $16,694 | $1,141,439 | $475,600 | $665,839 |
| 2022 | $16,494 | $1,119,058 | $466,274 | $652,784 |
| 2021 | $16,195 | $1,097,116 | $457,131 | $639,985 |
| 2020 | $16,150 | $1,085,867 | $452,444 | $633,423 |
| 2019 | $15,911 | $1,064,576 | $443,573 | $621,003 |
| 2018 | $15,743 | $1,043,702 | $434,875 | $608,827 |
| 2017 | $15,439 | $1,023,238 | $426,348 | $596,890 |
| 2016 | $14,954 | $1,003,175 | $417,988 | $585,187 |
| 2015 | $14,780 | $988,107 | $411,710 | $576,397 |
| 2014 | $14,619 | $968,752 | $403,645 | $565,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map