26 E 25th St Spencer, IA 51301
Estimated Value: $189,706 - $264,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 E 25th St, Spencer, IA 51301 and is currently estimated at $222,677, approximately $185 per square foot. 26 E 25th St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Fairview Park Elementary School, and Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Lindsay Tyrone R and Lindsay Amber M
Bought by
Sator Brad A and Meyerdirk Tamara K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Moriaty Cheryl D and Hicks Cheryl D
Bought by
Lindsay Tyrone R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,989
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
USDA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sator Brad A | -- | None Available | |
| Lindsay Tyrone R | $106,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lindsay Tyrone R | $106,989 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,652 | $190,260 | $32,140 | $158,120 |
| 2024 | $2,652 | $175,900 | $26,780 | $149,120 |
| 2023 | $2,558 | $175,900 | $26,780 | $149,120 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $149,690 | $26,780 | $122,910 |
| 2021 | $2,302 | $142,790 | $26,780 | $116,010 |
| 2020 | $2,302 | $130,810 | $21,420 | $109,390 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $119,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $119,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,000 | $100,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $100,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $99,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,696 | $99,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map