26 Eaglebrook Dr Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Eaglebrook Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $320,987, approximately $220 per square foot. 26 Eaglebrook Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Windom Elementary School, Orchard Park Middle School, and Orchard Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,832 | $87,100 | $11,500 | $75,600 |
| 2024 | $5,832 | $87,100 | $11,500 | $75,600 |
| 2023 | $5,731 | $87,100 | $11,500 | $75,600 |
| 2022 | $5,686 | $87,100 | $11,500 | $75,600 |
| 2021 | $5,738 | $87,100 | $11,500 | $75,600 |
| 2020 | $4,033 | $87,100 | $11,500 | $75,600 |
| 2019 | $3,530 | $87,100 | $11,500 | $75,600 |
| 2018 | $3,884 | $87,100 | $11,500 | $75,600 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $87,100 | $11,500 | $75,600 |
| 2016 | $3,713 | $87,100 | $11,500 | $75,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,100 | $11,500 | $75,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,100 | $11,500 | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map