26 Fairfield St Unit 26 Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $2,657,461 - $2,915,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$2,076/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Fairfield St Unit 26, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $2,763,115, approximately $2,075 per square foot. 26 Fairfield St Unit 26 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Broadmeadow Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Fay David A
Bought by
Needham Fay Rt and Fay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Needham Fay Rt | -- | -- | |
| Needham Fay Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,910 | $2,444,300 | $800,800 | $1,643,500 |
| 2024 | $29,858 | $2,384,800 | $581,600 | $1,803,200 |
| 2023 | $29,018 | $2,225,300 | $581,600 | $1,643,700 |
| 2022 | $27,757 | $2,076,100 | $538,600 | $1,537,500 |
| 2021 | $9,735 | $747,100 | $538,600 | $208,500 |
| 2020 | $9,863 | $789,700 | $538,600 | $251,100 |
| 2019 | $9,141 | $737,800 | $489,700 | $248,100 |
| 2018 | $8,765 | $737,800 | $489,700 | $248,100 |
| 2017 | $8,413 | $707,600 | $489,700 | $217,900 |
| 2016 | $8,196 | $710,200 | $489,700 | $220,500 |
| 2015 | $8,018 | $710,200 | $489,700 | $220,500 |
| 2014 | $7,475 | $642,200 | $425,900 | $216,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map