26 Moreland Ave Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,294,000 - $1,435,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
3,445
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Moreland Ave, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $1,355,667, approximately $393 per square foot. 26 Moreland Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Joshi Saroj
Bought by
Joshi Ret and Joshi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1977
Bought by
Joshi Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joshi Ret | -- | -- | |
| Joshi Ret | -- | -- | |
| Joshi Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,358 | $1,137,700 | $353,900 | $783,800 |
| 2024 | $13,810 | $1,104,800 | $321,000 | $783,800 |
| 2023 | $13,574 | $1,057,200 | $290,600 | $766,600 |
| 2022 | $10,724 | $803,300 | $273,000 | $530,300 |
| 2021 | $9,736 | $712,200 | $252,700 | $459,500 |
| 2020 | $9,083 | $662,000 | $252,900 | $409,100 |
| 2019 | $8,865 | $626,500 | $219,900 | $406,600 |
| 2018 | $9,216 | $633,400 | $191,700 | $441,700 |
| 2017 | $8,791 | $595,600 | $179,600 | $416,000 |
| 2016 | $8,896 | $574,300 | $166,300 | $408,000 |
| 2015 | $8,771 | $552,700 | $164,800 | $387,900 |
| 2014 | $8,317 | $517,200 | $161,800 | $355,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map