27 Moreland Ave Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $507,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Moreland Ave, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $456,737, approximately $415 per square foot. 27 Moreland Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Mulvey Rebecca and Mulvey Joshua
Bought by
27 Moreland Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Minaker Rebecca
Bought by
Mulvey Joshua and Mulvey Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,359
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Sanieoff
Bought by
Minaker Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Moreland Ave Llc | -- | -- | |
| 27 Moreland Ave Llc | -- | -- | |