26 Overbrook Rd Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Overbrook Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $380,638, approximately $135 per square foot. 26 Overbrook Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Erwin Valley Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Mike Ouyang
Bought by
Mike Ouyang and Yuxia Jing
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Mustafa Syed A
Bought by
Ouyang Mike
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mike Ouyang | -- | -- | |
| Ouyang Mike | $180,000 | Jane A Crawford |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,290 | $335,000 | $51,800 | $283,200 |
| 2024 | $10,063 | $335,000 | $51,800 | $283,200 |
| 2023 | $9,451 | $231,700 | $51,800 | $179,900 |
| 2022 | $7,970 | $231,700 | $51,800 | $179,900 |
| 2021 | $7,963 | $231,700 | $51,800 | $179,900 |
| 2020 | $5,214 | $225,000 | $51,800 | $173,200 |
| 2019 | $8,118 | $225,000 | $51,800 | $173,200 |
| 2018 | $8,118 | $225,000 | $51,800 | $173,200 |
| 2017 | $8,151 | $225,000 | $51,800 | $173,200 |
| 2016 | $8,047 | $225,000 | $51,800 | $173,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,000 | $51,800 | $173,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,000 | $51,800 | $173,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map