26 Park Rd E Castile, NY 14427
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Park Rd E, Castile, NY 14427 and is currently estimated at $136,574, approximately $60 per square foot. 26 Park Rd E is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Letchworth Elementary School, Letchworth Middle School, and Letchworth Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,360 | $67,000 | $8,400 | $58,600 |
| 2024 | $2,360 | $67,000 | $8,400 | $58,600 |
| 2023 | $23 | $67,000 | $8,400 | $58,600 |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $67,000 | $8,400 | $58,600 |
| 2021 | $2,547 | $59,900 | $8,400 | $51,500 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $59,900 | $8,400 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $1,654 | $59,900 | $8,400 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $56,000 | $8,400 | $47,600 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $56,000 | $8,400 | $47,600 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $56,000 | $8,400 | $47,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,000 | $8,400 | $47,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,000 | $8,400 | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map