26 Roseview Dr Cranston, RI 02920
Garden Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,621 - $469,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Roseview Dr, Cranston, RI 02920 and is currently estimated at $437,655, approximately $376 per square foot. 26 Roseview Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Glen Hills School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1991
Sold by
Mccusker Francis W
Bought by
Mcgovern Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
9.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgovern Helen | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgovern Helen | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Mcgovern Helen | $16,000 | |
| Closed | Mcgovern Helen | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,836 | $348,400 | $136,100 | $212,300 |
| 2024 | $4,742 | $348,400 | $136,100 | $212,300 |
| 2023 | $4,765 | $252,100 | $97,300 | $154,800 |
| 2022 | $4,666 | $252,100 | $97,300 | $154,800 |
| 2021 | $4,538 | $252,100 | $97,300 | $154,800 |
| 2020 | $4,463 | $214,900 | $97,300 | $117,600 |
| 2019 | $4,463 | $214,900 | $97,300 | $117,600 |
| 2018 | $4,360 | $214,900 | $97,300 | $117,600 |
| 2017 | $4,345 | $189,400 | $83,400 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $4,252 | $189,400 | $83,400 | $106,000 |
| 2015 | $4,252 | $189,400 | $83,400 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | $4,111 | $180,000 | $80,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map