26 Schultz Rd Orchard Park, NY 14127
Estimated Value: $274,885 - $339,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Schultz Rd, Orchard Park, NY 14127 and is currently estimated at $305,721, approximately $214 per square foot. 26 Schultz Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Hamburg Middle School, St John Vianney School, and Our Lady Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Bechtel Rosalie M and Hunt Shawna
Bought by
Hunt Shawna and Hunt Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,900
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Bechtel Rosalie M
Bought by
Bechtel Rosalie M and Hunt Shawna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Bechtel Michael P
Bought by
Bechtel Rosalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
12.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Shawna | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bechtel Rosalie M | -- | Bridgespan Title Company | |
| Bechtel Rosalie M | -- | -- | |
| Bechtel Rosalie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hunt Shawna | $92,900 | |
| Closed | Bechtel Rosalie M | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Bechtel Rosalie | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,145 | $68,500 | $6,300 | $62,200 |
| 2024 | $5,145 | $68,500 | $6,300 | $62,200 |
| 2023 | $4,977 | $68,500 | $6,300 | $62,200 |
| 2022 | $4,739 | $68,500 | $6,300 | $62,200 |
| 2021 | $4,708 | $68,500 | $6,300 | $62,200 |
| 2020 | $4,005 | $68,500 | $6,300 | $62,200 |
| 2019 | $3,641 | $68,500 | $6,300 | $62,200 |
| 2018 | $3,850 | $68,500 | $6,300 | $62,200 |
| 2017 | $1,770 | $68,500 | $6,300 | $62,200 |
| 2016 | $3,670 | $68,500 | $6,300 | $62,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,500 | $6,300 | $62,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,500 | $6,300 | $62,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map