26 Shadow Ct Scotts Valley, CA 95066
Estimated Value: $834,782 - $923,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Shadow Ct, Scotts Valley, CA 95066 and is currently estimated at $861,696, approximately $618 per square foot. 26 Shadow Ct is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Brook Knoll Elementary School, Scotts Valley Middle School, and Scotts Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Geist James W and Geist Sherrin L
Bought by
Singh Samaresh Kumar and Singh Ekta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,200
Outstanding Balance
$124,211
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$737,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1996
Sold by
Lee Sonia H
Bought by
Geist James W and Geist Sherrin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,300
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Nagy Leonora R and Karczag Edith
Bought by
Lee Sonia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
8.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1994
Sold by
Nagy Leonora R
Bought by
Nagy Leonora R and Karczag Edith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1994
Sold by
Green East Estates Inc
Bought by
Nagy Leonora R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Samaresh Kumar | $419,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Geist James W | $190,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lee Sonia H | $186,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nagy Leonora R | -- | -- | |
| Nagy Leonora R | $175,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Samaresh Kumar | $335,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Geist James W | $184,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Sonia H | $148,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Nagy Leonora R | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Singh Samaresh Kumar | $41,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,570 | $631,373 | $378,824 | $252,549 |
| 2023 | $7,383 | $606,856 | $364,114 | $242,742 |
| 2022 | $7,239 | $594,958 | $356,975 | $237,983 |
| 2021 | $7,094 | $583,291 | $349,975 | $233,316 |
| 2020 | $7,010 | $577,311 | $346,387 | $230,924 |
| 2019 | $6,915 | $565,991 | $339,595 | $226,396 |
| 2018 | $6,534 | $554,893 | $332,936 | $221,957 |
| 2017 | $6,463 | $544,013 | $326,408 | $217,605 |
| 2016 | $6,184 | $533,346 | $320,008 | $213,338 |
| 2015 | $6,195 | $525,334 | $315,201 | $210,133 |
| 2014 | $5,629 | $486,057 | $291,634 | $194,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map