20 Shadow Ct Scotts Valley, CA 95066
Estimated Value: $851,000 - $918,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Shadow Ct, Scotts Valley, CA 95066 and is currently estimated at $884,616, approximately $574 per square foot. 20 Shadow Ct is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Brook Knoll Elementary School, Scotts Valley Middle School, and Scotts Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,831 | $373,380 | $130,685 | $242,695 |
| 2023 | $4,678 | $358,882 | $125,611 | $233,271 |
| 2022 | $4,575 | $351,845 | $123,148 | $228,697 |
| 2021 | $4,473 | $344,946 | $120,733 | $224,213 |
| 2020 | $4,410 | $341,409 | $119,495 | $221,914 |
| 2019 | $4,353 | $334,715 | $117,152 | $217,563 |
| 2018 | $4,063 | $328,152 | $114,855 | $213,297 |
| 2017 | $4,000 | $321,718 | $112,603 | $209,115 |
| 2016 | $3,822 | $315,410 | $110,395 | $205,015 |
| 2015 | $3,808 | $310,672 | $108,737 | $201,935 |
| 2014 | $3,673 | $304,586 | $106,607 | $197,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map