NOT LISTED FOR SALE

26 Shore Rd Patchogue, NY 11772

Estimated Value: $748,860

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,312 Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2023

Last sale price $630,000 $272 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,323 / mo

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • 16,117 Sq Ft lot
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Panoramic View
  • Midcentury Modern Architecture
  • Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2023

Mid-Century Modern Huge Home With Beautiful Lakeviews From Your Large Screened Porch! The Plus Is The Quest Quarters!, Additional information: Appearance:Good,Interior Features:Guest Quarters

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Bush

H & G Realty New York License #30BU0906654 Listed on: 05/05/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Alvaro Dumancela

Douglas Elliman Real Estate License #10301215852

Douglas Elliman Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $17,991

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 172

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 13 / 0009
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0204-004-00-09-00-013-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$17,991

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Mid-Century Modern
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1955
  • CurrentPrice: 630000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 272.49135
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Master Downstairs, Primary Bathroom
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Partial
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Basement YN: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Cedar, Frame, Shake Siding
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front, Waterfront
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No
  • View: Lake, Panoramic

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Off Street, Private

Schools

  • Middle School: South Ocean Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 100 x 172
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16117
  • Lot Features: Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Parcel Number: 0204-004-00-09-00-013-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 17990.65
  • Tax Block: 0009
  • Tax Lot: 13

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Medford Elementary School
  • High School: Patchogue-Medford High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2023
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$630,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-3.08%
Views
272
Current Estimated Value
$748,860

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$118,860
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.71%
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$489,416
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$259,444

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Juela Mesias $630,000 None Available
Juela Mesias R $630,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Juela Mesias R $504,000
Closed Juela Mesias R $504,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/30/2023 08/30/23 Sold $630,000 -3.1% $272 / Sq Ft
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2023 05/05/23 For Sale $650,000 -- $281 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,905 $3,900 $600 $3,300
2024 $15,905 $3,900 $600 $3,300
2023 $12,091 $3,900 $600 $3,300
2022 $13,063 $3,900 $600 $3,300
2021 $13,063 $4,700 $600 $4,100
2020 $16,197 $4,700 $600 $4,100
2019 $16,160 $0 $0 $0
2018 $12,572 $4,700 $600 $4,100
2017 $12,572 $4,700 $600 $4,100
2016 $12,057 $4,700 $600 $4,100
2015 -- $4,700 $600 $4,100
2014 -- $4,700 $600 $4,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: L3473377

OneKey® MLS

APN: 0204-004-00-09-00-013-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.