NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $82,686 - $130,000

6 Beds
2 Baths
1,772 Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 25, 2022

Last sale price $50,000 $28 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $527 / mo

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Carpet
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of October 2022

***ATTENTION INVESTORS*** RENT THESE TWO APARTMENTS "OR" LIVE IN ONE AND RENT THE SECOND TO HELP PAY YOUR EXPENSES *THIS TWO FAMILY HOME HAS A REAR APARTMENT WITH FIVE(5) BEDROOMS, ONE(1) FULL BATH & LAUNDRY ROOM COMBINATION, LIVING ROOM, EAT-IN KITCHEN.. IT ALSO HAS A FORCED HOT AIR FURNACE (CENTRAL A/C CAN BE ADDED). *THE FRONT APARTMENT HAS ONE(1) BEDROOM, ONE(1) FULL BATH, LIVING ROOM, EAT-IN KITCHEN, WALL FURNACE. *NEWER PEX PLUMBING IN BOTH APARTMENTS *CIRCUIT BREAKERS IN BOTH APARTMENTS *HOME IS BEING SOLD IN "AS-IS" CONDITION *COME TAKE A LOOK AND BRING IN YOUR OFFER!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anthony Gawron

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10301210045 Listed on: 07/09/2022

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Sabbir Ahmed

Listing by eXp Realty License #10301223482

eXp Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $444

Year Built

  • Built in 1824

Lot Details

  • 3,450 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30x115

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,772 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes trash collection, water
  • Tax Lot 26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-112-610-0006-026-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$444

Year Built

Built in 1824

Lot Details

3,450 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection, Water
  • Year Built: 1824
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: WILLIAM ST. TO THOMAS ....OR.... CLINTON ST TO METCALFE TO THOMAS
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0792
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Wall Furnace
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-112-610-0006-026-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 30X115
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3450.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 444.0
  • Tax Lot: 26

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2022
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-37.42%
Views
18
Current Estimated Value
$96,422

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$46,422
Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.32%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Islam Md Aminul $50,000 None Available
Wroblewski Joseph D $18,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/25/2022 10/25/22 Sold $50,000 -22.9% $28 / Sq Ft
09/02/2022 09/02/22 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2022 08/31/22 Price Changed $64,888 -18.8% $37 / Sq Ft
08/24/2022 08/24/22 For Sale $79,900 +59.8% $45 / Sq Ft
07/12/2022 07/12/22 Off Market $50,000 -- --
07/09/2022 07/09/22 For Sale $79,900 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $157 $125,000 $8,000 $117,000
2024 $157 $28,000 $5,000 $23,000
2023 $146 $28,000 $5,000 $23,000
2022 $141 $28,000 $5,000 $23,000
2021 $141 $28,000 $5,000 $23,000
2020 $192 $28,000 $5,000 $23,000
2019 $686 $25,000 $2,500 $22,500
2018 $645 $25,000 $2,500 $22,500
2017 $149 $25,000 $2,500 $22,500
2016 $609 $25,000 $2,500 $22,500
2015 -- $25,000 $2,500 $22,500
2014 -- $25,000 $2,500 $22,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1419342

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-112-610-0006-026-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.