26 Willowbrook Dr Springfield, MA 01129
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,178 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Willowbrook Dr, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $301,045, approximately $271 per square foot. 26 Willowbrook Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Glickman Elementary, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1986
Bought by
Francis Carmel A and Francis Lloyd C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Carmel A | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Francis Carmel A | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Francis Carmel A | $13,500 | |
| Closed | Francis Carmel A | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Francis Carmel A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,876 | $247,200 | $60,100 | $187,100 |
| 2024 | $4,010 | $249,700 | $60,100 | $189,600 |
| 2023 | $3,920 | $229,900 | $57,200 | $172,700 |
| 2022 | $3,659 | $194,400 | $60,500 | $133,900 |
| 2021 | $3,213 | $170,000 | $55,000 | $115,000 |
| 2020 | $3,205 | $164,100 | $55,000 | $109,100 |
| 2019 | $3,054 | $155,200 | $55,000 | $100,200 |
| 2018 | $3,111 | $158,100 | $55,000 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $3,057 | $155,500 | $55,000 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $2,890 | $147,000 | $55,000 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | $2,848 | $144,800 | $55,000 | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map