260 Moretti Ln Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,381,000 - $1,531,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$945/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Moretti Ln, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,438,321, approximately $945 per square foot. 260 Moretti Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including William Burnett Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2023
Sold by
Schmidt Michael and Roe Loann
Bought by
Loann C Roe Revocable Living Trust and Roe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Roe Loann C and Loann C Roe Revocable Living T
Bought by
Roe Loann C and Schmidt Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Roe Loann C
Bought by
Loann C Roe Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Schmidt Michael
Bought by
Roe Loann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Roe Loann C
Bought by
Schmidt Michael and Roe Loann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Roe Loann C
Bought by
Roe Loann C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loann C Roe Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roe Loann C | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Loann C Roe Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Roe Loann | -- | -- | |
| Schmidt Michael | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Roe Loann C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roe Loann C | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Michael | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,387 | $293,798 | $117,123 | $176,675 |
| 2024 | $3,387 | $288,038 | $114,827 | $173,211 |
| 2023 | $3,374 | $282,391 | $112,576 | $169,815 |
| 2022 | $3,361 | $276,855 | $110,369 | $166,486 |
| 2021 | $3,310 | $271,427 | $108,205 | $163,222 |
| 2020 | $3,251 | $268,645 | $107,096 | $161,549 |
| 2019 | $3,214 | $263,379 | $104,997 | $158,382 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $258,216 | $102,939 | $155,277 |
| 2017 | $3,013 | $253,154 | $100,921 | $152,233 |
| 2016 | $2,884 | $248,192 | $98,943 | $149,249 |
| 2015 | $2,853 | $244,465 | $97,457 | $147,008 |
| 2014 | $2,761 | $239,677 | $95,548 | $144,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map