Estimated Value: $239,000 - $468,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Park Ave, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $391,811, approximately $319 per square foot. 260 Park Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Lake Canyon Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Carrington Earl W
Bought by
Carrington Family Trust and Carrington
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Bought by
Carrington Earl W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Giovannie Jazmin
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb and World Savings Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Bennett Development Inc
Bought by
Giovannie Jazmin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
USDA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrington Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carrington Earl W | $177,000 | None Available | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $135,300 | First American Title Company | |
| Giovannie Jazmin | $125,000 | Sacramento Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Giovannie Jazmin | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,558 | $232,475 | $105,072 | $127,403 |
| 2024 | $2,558 | $227,917 | $103,012 | $124,905 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $223,449 | $100,993 | $122,456 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $219,068 | $99,013 | $120,055 |
| 2021 | $2,417 | $214,773 | $97,072 | $117,701 |
| 2020 | $2,397 | $212,572 | $96,077 | $116,495 |
| 2019 | $2,337 | $208,405 | $94,194 | $114,211 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $204,320 | $92,348 | $111,972 |
| 2017 | $2,242 | $200,315 | $90,538 | $109,777 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $196,388 | $88,763 | $107,625 |
| 2015 | $2,080 | $193,439 | $87,430 | $106,009 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $183,676 | $83,018 | $100,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map