260 Robert Ave Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Robert Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $273,809, approximately $248 per square foot. 260 Robert Ave is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Gutierrez Frank E and Gutierrez Glenda R
Bought by
Gutierrez Frank E and Gutierrez Glenda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,200
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Gutierrez Frank E and Gutierrez Glenda R
Bought by
Gutierrez Frank E and Gutierrez Glenda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Gutierrez Frank E and Gutierrez Glenda R
Bought by
Gutierrez Frank E and Gutierrez Glenda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Gutierrez Frank E and Gutierrez Glenda R
Bought by
Gutierrez Frank E and Gutierrez Glenda R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Frank E | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Gutierrez Frank E | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Gutierrez Frank E | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Gutierrez Frank E | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Gutierrez Frank E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gutierrez Frank E | $197,200 | |
| Closed | Gutierrez Frank E | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $953 | $100,508 | $11,600 | $88,908 |
| 2023 | $936 | $96,606 | $11,150 | $85,456 |
| 2022 | $928 | $94,713 | $10,932 | $83,781 |
| 2021 | $890 | $92,857 | $10,718 | $82,139 |
| 2020 | $908 | $91,906 | $10,609 | $81,297 |
| 2019 | $912 | $90,104 | $10,401 | $79,703 |
| 2018 | $842 | $88,339 | $10,198 | $78,141 |
| 2017 | $848 | $86,608 | $9,999 | $76,609 |
| 2016 | $791 | $84,910 | $9,803 | $75,107 |
| 2015 | $778 | $83,635 | $9,656 | $73,979 |
| 2014 | $765 | $81,997 | $9,467 | $72,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map