263 Pinon Way Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Pinon Way, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $310,789, approximately $228 per square foot. 263 Pinon Way is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Stanger Bettie J
Bought by
Stanger Bettie Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanger Bettie Jane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 | $193,759 | $49,820 | $143,939 |
| 2023 | $1,865 | $186,237 | $47,887 | $138,350 |
| 2022 | $1,851 | $182,587 | $46,949 | $135,638 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $179,008 | $46,029 | $132,979 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $177,174 | $45,558 | $131,616 |
| 2019 | $1,821 | $173,701 | $44,665 | $129,036 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $170,296 | $43,790 | $126,506 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $166,958 | $42,932 | $124,026 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $163,686 | $42,091 | $121,595 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $161,228 | $41,459 | $119,769 |
| 2014 | $1,534 | $158,070 | $40,647 | $117,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map