2601 E Pembroke Ave Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,138 - $777,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,473
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 E Pembroke Ave, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $640,285, approximately $258 per square foot. 2601 E Pembroke Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Benjamin Syms Middle School, Phoebus High School, and Saint Mary Star of the Sea Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Jr Reuben and Johnson Denita C
Bought by
Johnson Denita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,373
Outstanding Balance
$300,075
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$340,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Smith Frye Ventures Llc
Bought by
Johnson Rueben A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Denita | $395,800 | Navy Federal Title | |
| Johnson Rueben A | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Denita | $337,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Rueben A | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77 | $558,900 | $127,500 | $431,400 |
| 2024 | $5,774 | $502,100 | $108,800 | $393,300 |
| 2023 | $5,513 | $475,300 | $85,000 | $390,300 |
| 2022 | $5,230 | $443,200 | $85,000 | $358,200 |
| 2021 | $5,414 | $426,100 | $85,000 | $341,100 |
| 2020 | $4,908 | $395,800 | $85,000 | $310,800 |
| 2019 | $4,888 | $394,200 | $85,000 | $309,200 |
| 2018 | $4,876 | $391,100 | $85,000 | $306,100 |
| 2017 | $4,944 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,944 | $391,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,809 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,809 | $387,800 | $85,000 | $302,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map