2602 E Roberta Dr Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,343,000 - $1,638,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2602 E Roberta Dr, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,470,824, approximately $579 per square foot. 2602 E Roberta Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including La Veta Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Spirit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Burkhardt John J
Bought by
Burkhardt Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,522
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,330,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Burkhardt Family Trust
Bought by
Burkhardt John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,522
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,330,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Burkhardt John J
Bought by
Burkhardt Mark Joseph and Burkhardt Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Burkhardt Maria T
Bought by
Burkhardt John J and Burkhardt Maria T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Burkhardt John J and Burkhardt Teresa Maria
Bought by
Burkhardt Maria T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkhardt Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burkhardt John | -- | First American Title | |
| Burkhardt Mark Joseph | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Burkhardt John J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Burkhardt Maria T | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burkhardt John | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burkhardt John J | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burkhardt Maria T | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200 | $174,451 | $57,248 | $117,203 |
| 2024 | $2,200 | $171,031 | $56,126 | $114,905 |
| 2023 | $2,148 | $167,678 | $55,026 | $112,652 |
| 2022 | $2,104 | $164,391 | $53,947 | $110,444 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $161,168 | $52,889 | $108,279 |
| 2020 | $2,030 | $159,516 | $52,347 | $107,169 |
| 2019 | $2,008 | $156,389 | $51,321 | $105,068 |
| 2018 | $1,978 | $153,323 | $50,315 | $103,008 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $150,317 | $49,328 | $100,989 |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $147,370 | $48,361 | $99,009 |
| 2015 | $1,841 | $145,157 | $47,635 | $97,522 |
| 2014 | $1,802 | $142,314 | $46,702 | $95,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map