26049 Eldridge Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $826,687 - $879,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,444
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26049 Eldridge Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $853,672, approximately $591 per square foot. 26049 Eldridge Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Schafer Park Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Leonard Duane M and Estate Of Cecilia Jimenez
Bought by
Khan Haseeb and Khan Hamna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$596,000
Outstanding Balance
$523,990
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,682
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Haseeb | $670,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khan Haseeb | $596,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,093 | $750,665 | $224,215 | $526,450 |
| 2024 | $9,093 | $735,948 | $219,819 | $516,129 |
| 2023 | $8,957 | $721,520 | $215,510 | $506,010 |
| 2022 | $8,783 | $707,375 | $211,285 | $496,090 |
| 2021 | $8,712 | $693,505 | $207,142 | $486,363 |
| 2020 | $8,615 | $686,400 | $205,020 | $481,380 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $85,565 | $32,343 | $53,222 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $62,274 | $25,642 | $36,632 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $61,052 | $25,139 | $35,913 |
| 2016 | $924 | $59,855 | $24,646 | $35,209 |
| 2015 | $910 | $58,956 | $24,276 | $34,680 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $57,802 | $23,801 | $34,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map