26085 Eldridge Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $877,000 - $981,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,977
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26085 Eldridge Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $942,508, approximately $476 per square foot. 26085 Eldridge Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Schafer Park Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Gonzalez Ernestine
Bought by
Ernestine Md Gonzalez Family Trust and Gonzalez
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ernestine Md Gonzalez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,676 | $111,923 | $27,030 | $91,893 |
| 2024 | $1,676 | $109,593 | $26,501 | $90,092 |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $114,306 | $25,981 | $88,325 |
| 2022 | $1,622 | $105,066 | $25,472 | $86,594 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $102,868 | $24,972 | $84,896 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $108,742 | $24,716 | $84,026 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $106,610 | $24,232 | $82,378 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $104,520 | $23,757 | $80,763 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $102,471 | $23,291 | $79,180 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $100,462 | $22,834 | $77,628 |
| 2015 | $1,687 | $98,953 | $22,491 | $76,462 |
| 2014 | $1,525 | $97,014 | $22,050 | $74,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map