2605 Evans Dr Silver Spring, MD 20902
Forest Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $563,000
Studio
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2605 Evans Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $527,719, approximately $545 per square foot. 2605 Evans Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oakland Terrace Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
Rincon Hector and Rincon V
Bought by
Stack Kathleen Elena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1995
Sold by
Conrad John E
Bought by
Rincon Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,600
Interest Rate
7.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stack Kathleen Elena | $200,000 | -- | |
| Rincon Hector | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rincon Hector | $140,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,182 | $416,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,182 | $392,600 | $256,600 | $136,000 |
| 2023 | $5,845 | $391,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,215 | $390,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,797 | $390,000 | $231,100 | $158,900 |
| 2020 | $3,797 | $361,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,449 | $333,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,110 | $304,600 | $197,900 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $3,148 | $303,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $302,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $301,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,662 | $291,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map