2605 Prosperity Way Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,000 - $698,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,564
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2605 Prosperity Way, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $667,024, approximately $187 per square foot. 2605 Prosperity Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Samuel Stanley Palangattil and Mathew Manju
Bought by
Samuel/Mathew Revocable Living Trust and Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Matthew Manju
Bought by
Samuel Stanley P and Mathew Manju
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,695
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Mathew Manju and Samuel Stanley P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,548
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Lara Carlos
Bought by
Homesales Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,548
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2008
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Lara Carlos and Lara Marisol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$394,800
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel/Mathew Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Samuel Stanley P | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mathew Manju | $310,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Homesales Inc | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Lara Carlos | $395,000 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Samuel Stanley P | $263,695 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathew Manju | $295,548 | |
| Previous Owner | Lara Carlos | $394,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,141 | $388,521 | $77,441 | $311,080 |
| 2024 | $6,515 | $380,904 | $75,923 | $304,981 |
| 2023 | $5,915 | $373,436 | $74,435 | $299,001 |
| 2022 | $5,697 | $366,115 | $72,976 | $293,139 |
| 2021 | $5,558 | $358,938 | $71,546 | $287,392 |
| 2020 | $5,479 | $355,259 | $70,813 | $284,446 |
| 2019 | $5,663 | $348,294 | $69,425 | $278,869 |
| 2018 | $5,546 | $341,465 | $68,064 | $273,401 |
| 2017 | $5,590 | $334,771 | $66,730 | $268,041 |
| 2016 | $5,483 | $328,208 | $65,422 | $262,786 |
| 2015 | $5,448 | $323,279 | $64,440 | $258,839 |
| 2014 | $5,436 | $316,947 | $63,178 | $253,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map