2605 Rose Ave Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2605 Rose Ave, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $419,375, approximately $328 per square foot. 2605 Rose Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sylvan Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Joe Cardoza and Joe Frances
Bought by
Alba Juan D and Alba Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,908
Outstanding Balance
$15,116
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$404,259
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alba Juan D | $80,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alba Juan D | $79,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 | $127,721 | $35,118 | $92,603 |
| 2024 | $1,386 | $125,218 | $34,430 | $90,788 |
| 2023 | $1,359 | $122,763 | $33,755 | $89,008 |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $120,357 | $33,094 | $87,263 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $117,998 | $32,446 | $85,552 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $116,789 | $32,114 | $84,675 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $114,500 | $31,485 | $83,015 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $112,256 | $30,868 | $81,388 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $110,056 | $30,263 | $79,793 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $107,899 | $29,670 | $78,229 |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $106,279 | $29,225 | $77,054 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $104,198 | $28,653 | $75,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map