2605 Sagemill Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $668,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2605 Sagemill Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $635,917, approximately $242 per square foot. 2605 Sagemill Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Ann Sanders Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Beltran Mario and Beltran Kelly P
Bought by
Ramirez Emilio and Ramirez Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,500
Outstanding Balance
$164,137
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$471,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Bright Development
Bought by
Beltran Mario and Beltran Kelly P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Bright Calvin E Trs & Marjorie H
Bought by
Bright Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Emilio | $395,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Beltran Mario | $197,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Bright Development | $11,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Emilio | $355,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Beltran Mario | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,548 | $561,592 | $120,843 | $440,749 |
| 2024 | $6,405 | $550,581 | $118,474 | $432,107 |
| 2023 | $6,289 | $539,786 | $116,151 | $423,635 |
| 2022 | $6,033 | $529,203 | $113,874 | $415,329 |
| 2021 | $5,886 | $518,828 | $111,642 | $407,186 |
| 2020 | $4,902 | $433,000 | $150,000 | $283,000 |
| 2019 | $5,123 | $433,000 | $150,000 | $283,000 |
| 2018 | $4,835 | $415,000 | $130,000 | $285,000 |
| 2017 | $4,498 | $385,500 | $110,000 | $275,500 |
| 2016 | $4,234 | $361,000 | $85,000 | $276,000 |
| 2015 | $4,001 | $339,000 | $53,500 | $285,500 |
| 2014 | $3,785 | $317,000 | $50,000 | $267,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map