2606 Cherry Grove Ave Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $542,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2606 Cherry Grove Ave, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $516,263, approximately $346 per square foot. 2606 Cherry Grove Ave is a home with nearby schools including French Camp Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Nunes Randall D and Nunes Doreen B
Bought by
Nunes 2005 Randall D and Nunes Doreen B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Nunes Randall D and Nunes Doreen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,152
Outstanding Balance
$175,200
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,063
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunes 2005 Randall D | -- | None Available | |
| Nunes Randall D | $294,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunes Randall D | $235,152 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,970 | $360,321 | $89,484 | $270,837 |
| 2024 | $3,858 | $353,257 | $87,730 | $265,527 |
| 2023 | $3,810 | $346,331 | $86,010 | $260,321 |
| 2022 | $3,764 | $339,541 | $84,324 | $255,217 |
| 2021 | $3,722 | $332,884 | $82,671 | $250,213 |
| 2020 | $3,571 | $329,472 | $81,824 | $247,648 |
| 2019 | $3,520 | $323,013 | $80,220 | $242,793 |
| 2018 | $3,450 | $316,681 | $78,648 | $238,033 |
| 2017 | $3,401 | $310,472 | $77,106 | $233,366 |
| 2016 | $3,332 | $304,384 | $75,594 | $228,790 |
| 2015 | $3,311 | $299,813 | $74,459 | $225,354 |
| 2014 | $3,081 | $293,940 | $73,000 | $220,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map