Estimated Value: $279,454 - $357,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2607 Doran Rd, Lima, NY 14485 and is currently estimated at $311,864, approximately $191 per square foot. 2607 Doran Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Lima Elementary School, Manor Intermediate School, and Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2019
Sold by
Mcnally Brian J
Bought by
Stock Nikolas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$132,421
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Mcnally Brian J
Bought by
Stock Nikolas W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$132,421
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Greutman Thomas E
Bought by
Mcnally Brian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,003
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Ackerman Bernice
Bought by
Greutman Katherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Ackerman Bernice
Bought by
Greutman Katherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Nikolas | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Stock Nikolas W | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Mcnally Brian J | $139,900 | Raymond Oneill | |
| Greutman Katherine | $70,000 | Jeanne Colombo | |
| Greutman Katherine | $70,000 | Jeanne Colombo |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stock Nikolas | $152,192 | |
| Closed | Stock Nikolas W | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnally Brian J | $135,003 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,629 | $181,100 | $24,400 | $156,700 |
| 2024 | $5,495 | $181,100 | $24,400 | $156,700 |
| 2023 | $5,348 | $181,100 | $24,400 | $156,700 |
| 2022 | $5,556 | $181,100 | $24,400 | $156,700 |
| 2021 | $5,451 | $139,900 | $19,600 | $120,300 |
| 2020 | $5,417 | $139,900 | $19,600 | $120,300 |
| 2019 | $4,503 | $139,900 | $19,600 | $120,300 |
| 2018 | $4,503 | $139,900 | $19,600 | $120,300 |
| 2017 | $4,764 | $139,900 | $19,600 | $120,300 |
| 2016 | $4,709 | $139,900 | $19,600 | $120,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,900 | $19,600 | $120,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,900 | $19,600 | $120,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map