NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2630 Doran Rd Lima, NY 14485

Estimated Value: $303,870 - $606,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,920 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 14, 2012

Last sale price $129,900 $68 Per Sq Ft

Est. 209% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,731 / mo

118 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Second Kitchen
  • 6.1 Acre Lot
  • Guest Quarters
  • Manor Intermediate School Rated A
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck

About This Home

As of March 2012

Wonderful 6+ acre country setting.Partially wooded with pond.Very private.1,900+ Sq.Ft.home with 5 bedrooms,2 full baths.Currently used as a single family home.But has 2 seperate living areas if an in-law setup is needed.Or Guest suite possibilities.Combining two households? This would work perfectly.Recently vinyl sided and new windows.Large deck,shed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Amorese

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30AM0493658 Listed on: 08/06/2011

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Louise Conrad

Listing by RE/MAX Hometown Choice License #10301208066

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,829

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 6.1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 240x1100

Interior Spaces

  • 1,920 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Guest Quarters
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 243289-048-000-0001-026-004-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,829

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

6.1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1979
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot, Wooded
  • Directions: From Lima traffic light,take Rts 5&20 east towards Bloomfirld approx 1 mile.Then right on to Doran Rd.Go approx 2.5 miles.House on right.Sets back from road
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Guest Accommodations, See Remarks, Second Kitchen, Convertible Bedroom, In-Law Floorplan
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Freezer, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 6.1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway

• Junior High Dist: Honeoye Falls-Lima
  • Ninth Grade High School: Honeoye Falls-Lima Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Honeoye Falls-Lima Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 243289-048-000-0001-026-004-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 240X1100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4829.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2011
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$129,900
Current Estimated Value
$401,718

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$271,818
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.28%
Original Mortgage
$132,551
Outstanding Balance
$88,681
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,037

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Januzzi Christopher K $129,900 Robert A Presutti
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Januzzi Christopher K $132,551
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/14/2012 03/14/12 Sold $129,900 0.0% $68 / Sq Ft
12/02/2011 12/02/11 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2011 08/06/11 For Sale $129,900 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,683 $215,000 $33,100 $181,900
2024 $6,523 $215,000 $33,100 $181,900
2023 $5,739 $215,000 $33,100 $181,900
2022 $6,745 $239,000 $33,100 $205,900
2021 $5,412 $138,900 $26,500 $112,400
2020 $4,636 $138,900 $26,500 $112,400
2019 $4,465 $138,900 $26,500 $112,400
2018 $4,465 $138,900 $26,500 $112,400
2017 $4,371 $129,900 $26,500 $103,400
2016 $4,318 $129,900 $26,500 $103,400
2015 -- $129,900 $26,500 $103,400
2014 -- $129,900 $26,500 $103,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R164950

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 243289-048-000-0001-026-004-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.