Estimated Value: $304,000 - $406,632
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7980 Chase Rd, Lima, NY 14485 and is currently estimated at $365,877, approximately $203 per square foot. 7980 Chase Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Lima Elementary School, Manor Intermediate School, and Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,464 | $272,300 | $49,500 | $222,800 |
| 2024 | $8,262 | $272,300 | $49,500 | $222,800 |
| 2023 | $8,041 | $272,300 | $49,500 | $222,800 |
| 2022 | $8,453 | $272,300 | $49,500 | $222,800 |
| 2021 | $8,498 | $218,100 | $49,500 | $168,600 |
| 2020 | $8,445 | $218,100 | $49,500 | $168,600 |
| 2019 | $7,435 | $218,100 | $49,500 | $168,600 |
| 2018 | $7,435 | $218,100 | $49,500 | $168,600 |
| 2017 | $6,783 | $191,200 | $47,100 | $144,100 |
| 2016 | $6,716 | $191,200 | $47,100 | $144,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $191,200 | $47,100 | $144,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,200 | $47,100 | $144,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map