2607 Virginia Ave Everett, WA 98201
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $597,120
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2607 Virginia Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $579,030, approximately $387 per square foot. 2607 Virginia Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Andersen Keith and Giutarri Andersen Debra M
Bought by
Adams John A and Liniger Kimberly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,600
Outstanding Balance
$82,539
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$496,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Andersen Leonard R
Bought by
Andersen Keith R and Giuttari Andersen Debra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams John A | $195,000 | Stewart Title Company Of Sno | |
| Andersen Keith R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams John A | $174,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Andersen Keith R | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,376 | $504,500 | $292,000 | $212,500 |
| 2025 | $4,269 | $502,000 | $287,000 | $215,000 |
| 2024 | $4,269 | $497,055 | $282,000 | $215,055 |
| 2023 | $3,112 | $379,000 | $266,000 | $113,000 |
| 2022 | $2,939 | $321,000 | $194,000 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $3,020 | $269,000 | $163,000 | $106,000 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $262,000 | $158,000 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $2,908 | $239,000 | $134,500 | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $2,554 | $209,000 | $122,300 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $187,000 | $116,500 | $70,500 |
| 2015 | $2,221 | $180,000 | $111,000 | $69,000 |
| 2013 | $2,293 | $164,000 | $111,000 | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map