2609 Ashbrook Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,000 - $665,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,845
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2609 Ashbrook Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $630,435, approximately $221 per square foot. 2609 Ashbrook Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Ann Sanders Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Bright Development
Bought by
Villafuerte Alfonso and Villafuerte Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Bright Calvin E and Bright Marjorie
Bought by
Bright Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villafuerte Alfonso | $275,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Bright Development | $11,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,929 | $415,114 | $60,261 | $354,853 |
| 2024 | $4,815 | $406,976 | $59,080 | $347,896 |
| 2023 | $4,729 | $398,997 | $57,922 | $341,075 |
| 2022 | $4,536 | $391,175 | $56,787 | $334,388 |
| 2021 | $4,416 | $383,506 | $55,674 | $327,832 |
| 2020 | $4,325 | $379,575 | $55,104 | $324,471 |
| 2019 | $4,464 | $372,133 | $54,024 | $318,109 |
| 2018 | $4,292 | $364,837 | $52,965 | $311,872 |
| 2017 | $4,198 | $357,684 | $51,927 | $305,757 |
| 2016 | $4,123 | $350,671 | $50,909 | $299,762 |
| 2015 | $3,980 | $337,000 | $53,500 | $283,500 |
| 2014 | $3,764 | $315,000 | $50,000 | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map