261 Tulip Ln Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $535,346 - $580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,565
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Tulip Ln, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $551,837, approximately $215 per square foot. 261 Tulip Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Apricot Valley Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Sauls Cora
Bought by
Barbour Emily
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2008
Sold by
Downey Savings & Loanassociation F A
Bought by
Sauls Cora
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,200
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Melany Tim
Bought by
Downey Sla Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Melany Tim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,955
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Melany Tim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,955
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Melany Zenaida Cortes
Bought by
Melany Tim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,955
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbour Emily | $215,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sauls Cora | $196,000 | Southland Title Of San Diego | |
| Downey Sla Fa | $149,250 | None Available | |
| Melany Tim | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Melany Tim | $521,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Melany Tim | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sauls Cora | $186,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Melany Tim | $416,955 | |
| Previous Owner | Melany Tim | $416,955 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,994 | $278,805 | $51,627 | $227,178 |
| 2024 | $6,878 | $273,339 | $50,615 | $222,724 |
| 2023 | $6,881 | $267,980 | $49,623 | $218,357 |
| 2022 | $6,584 | $262,726 | $48,650 | $214,076 |
| 2021 | $6,433 | $257,576 | $47,697 | $209,879 |
| 2020 | $6,381 | $254,935 | $47,208 | $207,727 |
| 2019 | $6,263 | $249,937 | $46,283 | $203,654 |
| 2018 | $6,096 | $245,037 | $45,376 | $199,661 |
| 2017 | $6,147 | $240,234 | $44,487 | $195,747 |
| 2016 | $6,106 | $235,524 | $43,615 | $191,909 |
| 2015 | $6,020 | $231,987 | $42,960 | $189,027 |
| 2014 | $5,933 | $227,444 | $42,119 | $185,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map