D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Diane Morfino
No Firm Affiliation
Estimated Value: $1,086,445 - $1,142,000
New on the market 9/4! Gorgeous home on a 10,773 square foot lot on a cul-de-sac with an amazing over-sized tropical oasis type backyard with excellent privacy. Many upgraded features including a remodeled kitchen with white cabinets, built-in desk, center island & granite counter tops that opens to the extra large family room, gorgeous newer flooring & baseboards downstairs, living room with high ceilings, formal dining room, big master bedroom & bath with a huge walk-in closet, dual sinks, oval tub and a separate shower, office off master w/ built-in desk & cabinet, new a/c unit, three car garage and so much more! Located in the highly sought after Sienna tract in Stevenson Ranch.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Diane Morfino
No Firm Affiliation License #00975670 Listed on: 09/04/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Harutyun Gevorgian
No Firm Affiliation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osipyan Karine | $835,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Stephens Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Stephens Dean E | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Stephans Dean E | $246,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osipyan Karine | $668,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephens Dean E | $573,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephans Dean E | $196,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2020 10/28/20 | Sold | $835,000 | -0.6% | $363 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2020 09/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2020 09/11/20 | Price Changed | $839,900 | -1.2% | $365 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2020 09/04/20 | For Sale | $849,900 | +1.8% | $369 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2020 07/17/20 | Off Market | $835,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,090 | $903,827 | $697,842 | $205,985 |
| 2024 | $13,090 | $886,106 | $684,159 | $201,947 |
| 2023 | $12,475 | $868,733 | $670,745 | $197,988 |
| 2022 | $12,216 | $851,700 | $657,594 | $194,106 |
| 2021 | $11,705 | $835,000 | $644,700 | $190,300 |
| 2019 | $6,788 | $356,259 | $143,133 | $213,126 |
| 2018 | $6,571 | $349,275 | $140,327 | $208,948 |
| 2016 | $6,239 | $335,714 | $134,879 | $200,835 |
| 2015 | $6,132 | $330,672 | $132,853 | $197,819 |
| 2014 | $6,163 | $324,195 | $130,251 | $193,944 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Diane Morfino
No Firm Affiliation
H
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Harutyun Gevorgian
No Firm Affiliation
H
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Harry Gevorgian
Mageo Enterprises, Inc.
(310) 940-9000
13 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR20132044
APN: 2826-077-063
Ask me questions while you tour the home.