2612 Benvenue Ave Berkeley, CA 94704
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $950,980
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,273
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2612 Benvenue Ave, Berkeley, CA 94704 and is currently estimated at $676,245. 2612 Benvenue Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Elementary School, and Malcolm X Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Rosenau James and Stockler Dianne
Bought by
Rosenau James and Stockler Dianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenau James | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,108 | $226,980 | $69,695 | $164,285 |
| 2024 | $6,108 | $222,393 | $68,329 | $161,064 |
| 2023 | $5,953 | $224,895 | $66,989 | $157,906 |
| 2022 | $5,782 | $213,485 | $65,675 | $154,810 |
| 2021 | $5,754 | $209,163 | $64,388 | $151,775 |
| 2020 | $5,287 | $213,946 | $63,728 | $150,218 |
| 2019 | $4,907 | $209,751 | $62,478 | $147,273 |
| 2018 | $4,786 | $205,639 | $61,253 | $144,386 |
| 2017 | $4,601 | $201,609 | $60,053 | $141,556 |
| 2016 | $4,335 | $197,656 | $58,875 | $138,781 |
| 2015 | $4,259 | $194,688 | $57,991 | $136,697 |
| 2014 | $4,184 | $190,874 | $56,855 | $134,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map