2619 Hillegass Ave Berkeley, CA 94704
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,693,000 - $2,668,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$864/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2619 Hillegass Ave, Berkeley, CA 94704 and is currently estimated at $2,052,280, approximately $863 per square foot. 2619 Hillegass Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Elementary School, and Malcolm X Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Starn Randolph and Starn Frances
Bought by
Starn Randolph and Starn Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starn Randolph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,518 | $113,627 | $94,393 | $26,234 |
| 2024 | $6,518 | $111,262 | $92,543 | $25,719 |
| 2023 | $6,277 | $115,943 | $90,728 | $25,215 |
| 2022 | $6,001 | $106,671 | $88,950 | $24,721 |
| 2021 | $5,947 | $104,441 | $87,205 | $24,236 |
| 2020 | $5,408 | $110,299 | $86,311 | $23,988 |
| 2019 | $4,945 | $108,136 | $84,619 | $23,517 |
| 2018 | $4,789 | $106,016 | $82,960 | $23,056 |
| 2017 | $4,585 | $103,938 | $81,334 | $22,604 |
| 2016 | $4,254 | $101,900 | $79,739 | $22,161 |
| 2015 | $4,161 | $100,369 | $78,541 | $21,828 |
| 2014 | $4,001 | $98,403 | $77,003 | $21,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map