2612 E Jackson Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $956,000 - $1,099,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2612 E Jackson Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,049,389, approximately $648 per square foot. 2612 E Jackson Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Handy Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Leichtfuss David K
Bought by
Leichtfuss David K and Leichtfuss Kathleen W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Leichtfuss Kathleen W
Bought by
Leichtfuss David K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$161,016
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$888,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2002
Sold by
Fonda A Mark
Bought by
Fonda Teri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,827
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Fonda A Mark
Bought by
Fonda Teri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Fonda A Mark and Fonda Teri Lynn
Bought by
Fonda A Mark
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leichtfuss David K | -- | -- | |
| Leichtfuss David K | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Leichtfuss David K | $585,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Fonda Teri | -- | -- | |
| Fonda Teri L | -- | American Title Co | |
| Fonda A Mark | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leichtfuss David K | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Fonda Teri | $34,827 | |
| Previous Owner | Fonda Teri L | $281,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,845 | $815,433 | $708,434 | $106,999 |
| 2024 | $8,845 | $799,445 | $694,544 | $104,901 |
| 2023 | $8,651 | $783,770 | $680,925 | $102,845 |
| 2022 | $8,485 | $768,402 | $667,573 | $100,829 |
| 2021 | $8,247 | $753,336 | $654,484 | $98,852 |
| 2020 | $7,220 | $654,840 | $573,373 | $81,467 |
| 2019 | $7,129 | $642,000 | $562,130 | $79,870 |
| 2018 | $7,154 | $642,000 | $562,130 | $79,870 |
| 2017 | $6,986 | $642,000 | $562,130 | $79,870 |
| 2016 | $6,371 | $583,000 | $503,130 | $79,870 |
| 2015 | $6,369 | $583,000 | $503,130 | $79,870 |
| 2014 | $5,897 | $539,000 | $459,130 | $79,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map