2612 S Seton Ave Gilbert, AZ 85295
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2612 S Seton Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $500,078, approximately $271 per square foot. 2612 S Seton Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
Sold by
Kuebler Johnny L and Kuebler Karen L
Bought by
Kuebler John L and Kuebler Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Kuebler Johnny L and Kuebler Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,858
Outstanding Balance
$55,740
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,338
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuebler John L | -- | None Available | |
| Kuebler Johnny L | $147,620 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuebler Johnny L | $132,858 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900 | $21,598 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,076 | $20,570 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $35,360 | $7,070 | $28,290 |
| 2022 | $1,995 | $27,200 | $5,440 | $21,760 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $24,760 | $4,950 | $19,810 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $23,460 | $4,690 | $18,770 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $21,530 | $4,300 | $17,230 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $20,060 | $4,010 | $16,050 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $18,180 | $3,630 | $14,550 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $17,500 | $3,500 | $14,000 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $16,700 | $3,340 | $13,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map