2614 Chamonix Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2614 Chamonix Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $355,336, approximately $281 per square foot. 2614 Chamonix Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Mackenzie Lachlan and Mackenzie Deanne
Bought by
James And Diana Coghlan Trust and Coghlan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2020
Sold by
Reagan Pamela Helen and Reagan Pam H
Bought by
Mackenzie Lachlan and Mackenzie Deanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Reagan Pamela Helen
Bought by
Reagan Pamela Helen and Barto Pamela Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Reagan Pamela Helen
Bought by
Reagan Pamela Helen and Reagan Pam H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James And Diana Coghlan Trust | $362,000 | Placer Title | |
| Mackenzie Lachlan | $230,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Reagan Pamela Helen | -- | None Available | |
| Reagan Pamela Helen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mackenzie Lachlan | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,275 | $251,534 | $27,340 | $224,194 |
| 2023 | $3,184 | $241,769 | $26,279 | $215,490 |
| 2022 | $2,998 | $237,029 | $25,764 | $211,265 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $217,148 | $25,462 | $191,686 |
| 2020 | $2,783 | $214,922 | $25,201 | $189,721 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $210,708 | $24,707 | $186,001 |
| 2018 | $2,356 | $192,000 | $20,000 | $172,000 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $158,000 | $20,000 | $138,000 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $139,000 | $20,000 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,000 | $20,000 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map