2614 Morningside St Pasadena, CA 91107
Lamanda Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,032,000 - $1,461,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2614 Morningside St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,259,000, approximately $763 per square foot. 2614 Morningside St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Miller William and White Family Trust
Bought by
White Erin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1994
Sold by
White Richard M and White Mary Lou
Bought by
White Richard M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1993
Sold by
White Richard and White Marylou
Bought by
White Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Erin | -- | None Available | |
| Miller William | -- | None Available | |
| White Richard M | -- | -- | |
| White Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,771 | $70,555 | $49,200 | $21,355 |
| 2024 | $1,771 | $69,173 | $48,236 | $20,937 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $67,818 | $47,291 | $20,527 |
| 2022 | $1,709 | $66,489 | $46,364 | $20,125 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $65,186 | $45,455 | $19,731 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $63,254 | $44,107 | $19,147 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $62,015 | $43,243 | $18,772 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $59,609 | $41,565 | $18,044 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $58,714 | $40,941 | $17,773 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $57,565 | $40,140 | $17,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map