2614 Winona Dr E Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $313,927
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2614 Winona Dr E, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $299,482, approximately $133 per square foot. 2614 Winona Dr E is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Aurroa Loan Svrs Llc
Bought by
Kee Cheryl E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Draper And Goldberg Pllc
Bought by
Aurora Loan Svrs Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kee Cheryl E | $150,000 | -- | |
| Aurora Loan Svrs Llc | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kee Cheryl E | $147,283 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,425 | $286,900 | $59,700 | $227,200 |
| 2024 | $2,922 | $254,100 | $53,600 | $200,500 |
| 2023 | $2,816 | $242,800 | $49,400 | $193,400 |
| 2022 | $2,705 | $229,200 | $45,300 | $183,900 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $188,200 | $37,100 | $151,100 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $182,800 | $33,000 | $149,800 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $181,900 | $33,000 | $148,900 |
| 2018 | $2,421 | $190,800 | $45,900 | $144,900 |
| 2017 | $2,460 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,460 | $190,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,460 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,636 | $190,800 | $45,900 | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map