503 Winona Dr N Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $356,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Winona Dr N, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $338,443, approximately $169 per square foot. 503 Winona Dr N is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Small Terrell
Bought by
Hayden Daniel and Hayden Chaneice A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,447
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$6,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2023
Sold by
Penstar Realty Corporation
Bought by
Small Terrell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,192
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Williams Mattielyn and The Haywood Edward Johnson Fam
Bought by
Penstar Realty Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayden Daniel | $350,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Small Terrell | $279,900 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Penstar Realty Corp | $163,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayden Daniel | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Small Terrell | $286,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Penstar Realty Corp | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,084 | $344,700 | $58,000 | $286,700 |
| 2024 | $32 | $275,500 | $52,000 | $223,500 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $241,000 | $48,000 | $193,000 |
| 2022 | $2,323 | $196,900 | $44,000 | $152,900 |
| 2021 | $2,157 | $163,500 | $36,000 | $127,500 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $156,800 | $32,000 | $124,800 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $155,500 | $32,000 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $151,200 | $38,000 | $113,200 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $151,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,969 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,105 | $151,200 | $38,000 | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map