M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Michael Barton
Resident Realty North Metro LLC
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $394,000
Welcome to this charming home in Greeley’s desirable Hillside community! Step into a sun-filled living room that welcomes you with warmth and natural light. The living room flows seamlessly into the dining area, where sliding glass doors open to a sunny patio—perfect for indoor-outdoor living and entertaining.
The kitchen features attractive cabinetry and appliances, offering functionality and style. The main floor includes a primary bedroom with a private half-bath, two additional bedrooms, and a full bathroom, providing ample space for comfortable living.
Downstairs, the finished basement offers a spacious bonus room with endless potential, two non-conforming bedrooms, and a laundry room with built-in shelving and storage.
Outside, enjoy a beautifully maintained lawn and a sunny patio, ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings.
Conveniently located near shopping, the University of Northern Colorado, and the Greeley Mall, this home combines a great location with charm and practicality. Don’t miss the chance to make it your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Barton
Resident Realty North Metro LLC Brokerage Email: mike.barton@redfin.com,970-820-0545 License #100067805 Listed on: 11/22/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
IRES Agent Non-REcolorado
NON MLS PARTICIPANT
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guffey Drew | $366,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cooley Timothy J | $248,788 | First American Title | |
| Rangel David A | $134,900 | Stewart Title | |
| Shawcross Luke A | $146,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guffey Drew | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raisa Funding I Llc | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooley Timothy J | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rangel Carlene S | $27,447 | |
| Previous Owner | Rangel David A | $132,456 | |
| Previous Owner | Shawcross Luke A | $144,557 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | Sold | $366,000 | -1.9% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | For Sale | $373,000 | +49.9% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $248,788 | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2017 04/25/17 | Sold | $248,788 | +0.8% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/26/2017 03/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2017 03/16/17 | For Sale | $246,788 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,934 | $23,380 | $3,440 | $19,940 |
| 2024 | $1,934 | $24,400 | $3,440 | $20,960 |
| 2023 | $1,845 | $26,750 | $3,720 | $23,030 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $20,060 | $2,750 | $17,310 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $20,630 | $2,820 | $17,810 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $19,530 | $2,500 | $17,030 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $19,530 | $2,500 | $17,030 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $14,380 | $2,160 | $12,220 |
| 2017 | $1,198 | $14,380 | $2,160 | $12,220 |
| 2016 | $988 | $13,360 | $1,830 | $11,530 |
| 2015 | $985 | $13,360 | $1,830 | $11,530 |
| 2014 | $713 | $9,440 | $1,830 | $7,610 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Michael Barton
Resident Realty North Metro LLC
I
Buyer's Agent in 2024
IRES Agent Non-REcolorado
NON MLS PARTICIPANT
Seller's Agent in 2017
Raymond Pfalzgraff Jr.
Pro Realty Inc
(970) 539-0026
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Suzanne Offe
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate Erie
(303) 956-9665
79 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 8065670
APN: R3626086
Ask me questions while you tour the home.