2616 Eisenhower Ave Ames, IA 50010
Parkview Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2616 Eisenhower Ave, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $305,253, approximately $242 per square foot. 2616 Eisenhower Ave is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Fellows Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Tyler Denise and Tyler Mark
Bought by
Tyler Denise and Tyler Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Denise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,730 | $286,600 | $65,000 | $221,600 |
| 2024 | $3,648 | $267,300 | $53,500 | $213,800 |
| 2023 | $3,448 | $267,300 | $53,500 | $213,800 |
| 2022 | $3,404 | $213,800 | $53,500 | $160,300 |
| 2021 | $3,554 | $213,800 | $53,500 | $160,300 |
| 2020 | $3,500 | $210,600 | $52,700 | $157,900 |
| 2019 | $3,500 | $210,600 | $52,700 | $157,900 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $201,300 | $50,300 | $151,000 |
| 2017 | $3,364 | $201,300 | $50,300 | $151,000 |
| 2016 | $2,784 | $166,800 | $40,600 | $126,200 |
| 2015 | $2,784 | $166,800 | $40,600 | $126,200 |
| 2014 | $2,782 | $163,500 | $39,700 | $123,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map